Virginia AFL-CIO 2021 House of Delegates Endorsement

Richmond, VA - The Virginia AFL-CIO COPE Committee and the Delegates of the Twenty-Fifth Biennial Conference and 2021 Convention have endorsed the following candidates for the House of Delegates of the 2021 Election Cycle:

VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES

District

Candidates

 2nd

Candi King

7th

Derek Kitts

9th

Bridgette Craighead

10th

Wendy Gooditis

11th

Sam Rasoul

12th

Chris Hurst

13th

Danica A. Roem

14th

Rhett Dietz

15th

Emily Scott

16th

Chance Trevillian

18th

Douglas Ward

21st

Kelly Convirs-Fowler

25th

Jennifer Kitchen

27th

Debra Gardner

28th

Joshua Cole

29th

Delmara "Deetzie" Bayliss

30th

Annette Hyde

31st

Elizabeth R. Guzman

32nd

David A. Reid

34th

Kathleen J. Murphy

35th

Mark L. Keam

36th

Kenneth R. "Ken" Plum

38th

Kaye Kory

39th

Vivian Watts

40th

Dan I. Helmer

41st

Eileen Filler-Corn

42nd

Kathy K. L. Tran

43rd

Mark D. Sickles

44th

Paul E. Krizek

45th

Elizabeth Bennett-Parker

46th

Charniele L. Herring

47th

Patrick A. Hope

48th

Richard C. "Rip" Sullivan

49th

Alfonso H. Lopez

50th

Michelle Lopes-Maldonado

51st

Briana Sewell

 

District

Candidates

52nd

Luke E. Torian

53rd

Marcus B. Simon

55th

Rachel Levy

57th

Sally Hudson

58th

Sara Ratcliffe

59th

Benjamin Moses

62nd

Jasmine Gore

63rd

Lashrecse Aird

65th

Caitlin Coakley

66th

Katie Sponsler

67th

Karrie K. Delaney

68th

Dawn Adams

69th

Betsy B. Carr

70th

Delores McQuinn

72nd

Schuyler T. Vanvalkenburg

73rd

Rodney T. Willett

74th

Lamont Bagby

75th

Roslyn Tyler

76th

Clint Jenkins

77th

Cliff Hayes

78th

Melanie Cornelisse

79th

Nadarius Clark

80th

Don Scott

81st

Jeffrey Feld

85th

Alex Q. Askew

86th

Irene Shin

87th

Suhas Subramanyam

89th

Jerrauld C. "Jay" Jones

90th

Angelia Williams Graves

92nd

Jeion A. Ward

93rd

Michael P. Mullin

94th

Shelly A. Simonds

95th

Marcia S. "Cia" Price

96th

Mark C. Downey

99th

Linwood Blizzard II

100th

Finale Norton