Executive Council

Executive Officers
Executive Council Members
Central
    • James M. Farkas, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 666
    • Thelma Hunt, National Association of Letter Carriers Branch 496
    • Lucy Lewis, American Federation of Government Employees Local 1992
    • Joe Princiotta, Millrights Local 1402
    • Kerri Ross, Communications Workers of America Local 2201
Eastern
    • Dennis Floyd, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 80
    • Georg Kenny, Seafarers International Union
    • Thomas Little, International Longshoremen’s Association 
    • Amanda Sawyer-Malone, Amalgamated Transit Union Local 1177
    • Charles Spivey, United Steel Workers Local 8888
Northern
    • Vance Ayres, International Union of Elevator Constructors 
    • Roxana Mejia, International Union of Painters and Allied Trades - D.C. 51
    • Michael R. Murphy, International Union of Operating Engineers Local 99
    • John L. Rayner, Ironworkers Local 5
    • Dolores Trevino-Gerber, Communications Workers of America Local 2222
Western
    • Chris Lester, United Mine Workers of America
    • Steve Meador, United Food and Commercial Workers Local 400 
    • Earleen Miller, United Auto Workers Local 2069
    • Chuck Simpson, Communications Workers of America Local 2204
    • Delta Williams, United Steelworkers Local 831
At-Large Members
    • Robert Bragg, International Association of Fire Fighters Local 2363
    • Thomas Calhoun, Eastern Virginia Labor Federation 
    • Melvin Carter, United Auto Workers
    • James T. Cleer, National Association of Letter Carriers Branch 3520
    • Virginia Diamond, Northern Virginia Labor Federation
    • Mark Federici, United Food and Commercial Workers Local 400
    • Richard Hatch, Communications Workers of America
    • Kirk Jones, A. Philip Randolph Institute 
    • Charles Mann, International Association of Machinists
    • Michael Mays, Western Virginia Labor Federation 
    • Jason Parker, Virginia Building and Construction Trades Council 
    • Sam Penn, United Steelworkers
    • Ricky Pike, United Steelworkers 
    • Ron Thompson, Virginia Alliance for Retired Americans 
    • Jeion Ward, American Federation of Teacher 
    • Doug Williams, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 50
    • VACANT, American Federation of Government Employees 
    • VACANT, American Federation of Government Employees