2017 Senate of Virginia

CUMULATIVE VOTING RECORD - 2017 SENATE OF VIRGINIA

NameCommittee Committee % RightFloor Floor % Right 
RW-RW-
Barker, George (D)210100%39393%
Black, Richard "Dick" H. (R)31616%72820%
Carrico, Sr., Charles "Bill" (R)51426%154425%
Chafin, A. Benton "Ben" (R)61825%81633%
Chase, Amanda F. (R)532865%612273%
Cosgrove, Jr., John A. (R)2355%124720%
Dance, Roslyn R. (D)190100%510100%
Deeds, R. Creigh (D)40295%85496%
DeSteph, Jr., William R. (R)41521%310 23%
Dunnavant, Siobhan S. (R)080%31023%
Ebbin, Adam P. (D)210100%53198%
Edwards, John S. (D)62198%61297%
Favola, Barbara A. (D)30100%34294%
Hanger, Jr., Emmet W. (R)31121%154724%
Howell, Janet D. (D)38197%76693%
Lewis, Jr., Linwood W. (D)9660%45787%
Locke, Mamie E. (D)180100%46296%
Lucas, L. Louise (D)230100%70593%
Marsden, Dave W. (D)50100%49198%
Mason, T. Montgomery (D)7278%22196%
McClellan, Jennifer L. (D)180100%440100%
McDougle, Ryan (R)7944%83419%
McPike, Jeremy S. (D)60100%130100%
Newman, Steven D. (R)83618%125019%
Norment, Jr., Thomas K. (R)135818%206224%
Obnshain, Mark D. (R)63017%103821%
Peake, Mark J. (R)030%050%
Petersen, J. Chapman (D)170100%48394%
Reeves, Bryce E. (R)62519%82822%
Ruff, Jr., Frank M. (R)61825%245929%
Saslaw, Richard L. (D)721088%761088%
Spruill, Sr., Lionell (D)50296%53296%
Stanley, Jr., William M. (R)81338%92626%
Stuart, Richard H. (R)52219%103224%
Sturtevant, Jr., Glen H. (R)41521%31023%
Suetterlein, David R. (R)2820%21017%
Surovell, Scott A. (D)110100%400100%
Vogel, Jill Holtzman (R)142536%122929%
Wagner, Frank W. (R)104120%265931%
Wexton, Jennifer (D)80100%220100%

Northam, Ralph (D), LG, 

President of the Senate 

40100%